regional train lines

regional train lines / public transport railway lines

Lupe Ostkreuz

network map

line from – to — timetable / schedulepublic transport maps
 

Berlin is the centre of a system of regional trains operated by Deutsche Bahn, which operate to destinations within the Berlin-Brandeburg suburban area beyond the range of the S-Bahn. There are two kinds of regional trains, the stopping Regionalbahn (RB) and the faster Regional-Express (RE).
Unlike the S-Bahn, the network of regional trains does not have its own segregated tracks, but rather shares tracks with longer distance passenger and freight services. Within Berlin, regional services stop less frequently than S-Bahn services, especially where they run parallel to U-Bahn or S-Bahn lines. – at Wikipedia

RE 1 Magdeburg – Werder (Havel) – Potsdam – Berlin Stadtbahn – Berlin Ostkreuz – Frankfurt/Oder
RE 2

Wismar – Wittenberge – Nauen – Berlin Stadtbahn – Berlin Ostkreuz – Cottbus

RE 3 Stralsund/Schwedt – Nord-Süd-Tunnel – Jüterbog – Lutherstadt Wittenberg/Falkenberg
RE 4

Rathenow – Berlin Nord-Süd-Tunnel – Ludwigsfelde (- Jüterbog, nur HVZ)

RE 5 Rostock / Stralsund – Neustrelitz – Oranienburg – Berlin Nord-Süd-Tunnel – Elsterwerda
RE 6 (Berlin Gesundbrunnen -) Berlin-Spandau – Neuruppin – Wittstock (Dosse) – Wittenberge
RE 7 Dessau – Bad Belzig – Berlin-Wannsee – Berlin Stadtbahn – Berlin Ostkreuz – Flughafen Schönefeld – Wünsdorf
RE 9  
 

ab ???:

  • Berlin Hbf – Berlin Südkreuz – Flughafen BER
RE10 Cottbus – Falkenberg/E – Leipzig
RE15 Dresden – Ruhland – Hoyerswerda
RE18 Cottbus – Frankfurt/O – Ruhland – Dresden / Falkenberg
RB10 Nauen – Berlin-Spandau – Berlin Jungfernheide – Berlin Hbf – Berlin Südkreuz
RB11 Frankfurt (Oder) – Cottbus
RB12

Berlin Ostkreuz – Berlin-Lichtenberg – Oranienburg – Templin

RB13 Berlin Jungfernheide – Berlin-Spandau – Wustermark
RB14 Nauen – Berlin-Charlottenburg – Stadtbahn – Berlin Ostkreuz – Flughafen Schönefeld
RB20 Potsdam Hbf – Hennigsdorf – Oranienburg
RB21

Berlin Friedrichstr. / Potsdam Griebnitzsee – Potsdam Hbf. – Golm – Priort – Wustermark

RB22

(Berlin Friedrichstr. / Potsdam Griebnitzsee –) Potsdam Hbf – Golm – ohne Halte – Saarmund – Flughafen Schönefeld, Einzelfahrten weiter von/nach Königs Wusterhausen

RB23 Potsdam Hbf – Caputh – Michendorf
RB24 Eberswalde – Bernau – Berlin-Lichtenberg – Berlin Ostkreuz – Berlin-Schöneweide – Königs Wusterhausen – Lübbenau – Calau – Senftenberg
RB25 Berlin Ostkreuz – Berlin-Lichtenberg – Ahrensfelde – Werneuchen
RB26 Berlin Ostkreuz – Berlin-Lichtenberg – Strausberg – Müncheberg – Kostrzyn
RB27 (Berlin Gesundbrunnen -) Berlin-Karow – Basdorf – Groß Schönebeck/Wensickendor, Züge von/nach Gesundbrunnen halten nicht in Berlin-Karow
RB30
S1
Wittenberge – Magdeburg (S1)
RB31 Elsterwerda-Biehla – Dresden
RB33 Berlin-Wannsee – Michendorf – Beelitz – Jüterbog
RB34 Sachsen-Anhalt: Rathenow – Stendal
RB35 Fürstenwalde – Bad Saarow Klinikum
RB36 Königs Wusterhausen – Storkow – Beeskow – Frankfurt/Oder
RB41 Cottbus – Lübbenau – Lübben
RB43 Falkenberg – Cottbus
RB45 Elsterwerda – Chemnitz
RB46 Cottbus – Forst
RB49 Cottbus – Ruhland – Falkenberg (Elster)
RB51 Brandenburg – Rathenow Nord
RB54 Rheinsberg (Mark) – Löwenberg (- Berlin)
RB55 Hennigsdorf – Kremmen
RB60 Eberswalde – Wriezen – Frankfurt/O
RB61 Angermünde – Schwedt
RB62 Prenzlau – Angermünde (– Eberswalde)
RB63 Eberswalde – Joachimsthal
RB65 Cottbus – Spremberg – Görlitz – Zittau
RB66 Angermünde – Szczecin, einzelne Züge nach Berlin/Potsdam
RB73 Pritzwalk – Neustadt/D
RB74 (Pritzwalk West -) Pritzwalk – Meyenburg
RB80
S2
S8

S2 Jüterbog – Lutherstadt Wittenberg – Bitterfeld – Leipzig

S8 Jüterbog – Lutherstadt Wittenberg – Bitterfeld – Halle

RB81
RE14
RB51

RE14 und RB51 Falkenberg – Lutherstadt Wittenberg – Dessau

RB91 Frankfurt (Oder) – Staatsgrenze (- Rzepin)
RB93 Forst – Staatsgrenze (- Zagan)
S4 Wurzen – Leipzig (Citytunnel) – Falkenberg (Elster) – Ruhland – Hoyerswerda